Skip to content ↓
Aylesford School and Sixth Form College

Aylesford School and Sixth Form College

Who's Who

TEACHING STAFF 2017-18

Teacher name Code Subjects taught
Mr AMADEO AMD Science
Mrs ATKINSON ATK Science
Mr BAINBRIDGE BNB Design & Technology
Mr BANISTER BNS Head of Music
Miss BATOOL BTL Ethics & Assistant HOSP Y8
Miss BENBOW BNW PE
Mr BEND BND Maths
Miss BOWEN BWN Modern Foreign Languages
Miss BOYNE BYN English
Mrs BRADLEY BRD English
Dr BUSH BSH Science
Miss CARTER CRT Head of Drama   
Miss COSTANZA CST Modern Foreign Languages
Mr DARREN DRR Maths – 2nd in Dept
Miss DAVIES DVS History
Mr DHESI DHS PE  
Miss ERDOGAN ERD Head of ICT/Computer Science
Mrs ESTEBAN-STEPHENSON STP Modern Foreign Languages
Mrs EVANS EVN Music - MATERNITY
Mr EVANS EVS Science
Miss EVANS EVA Maths
Mrs FURLONG FRL  English & Head of Student Progress Year 8
Mrs GOULT GLT Head of Science
Mr GRINHAM GRN Head of PE
Mrs GRINHAM GRI Head of Art 
Mr HALL HAL Headteacher
Miss HARRISON HRR Geography  
Mrs HENSEL HNS Head of MFL
Mr HODGSON HDS Deputy Headteacher
Miss HOLYMAN HLY Second in Science
Mrs HOWELLS HWL Ethics   
Miss HULME HLM i/c of Food Technology / Textiles / Child Development
Mrs HUTCHINGS HTC Art
Mrs JORDAN JRD Head of Geography
Miss JUKES JKS Drama
Mrs KEELL KLL History & Head of Student Progress Year 9
Mrs KIDDLE KDD Head of MFL
Mrs LANG LNG Psychology 
Miss LEITH LTH History and Head of Student Progress Year 11
Miss LONERGAN LNR English & i/c of Media Studies
Mr MACRAE MCR Director of Studies & Maths Dept
Mrs MARIADHASON MAR Maths
Miss McDONAGH MCD Director of Learning Support & Inclusive Practice
Miss McMURRAY MMY PE - 2nd in Dept 
Mrs MITCHELL MTC Head of Economics/Business
Mr NUNN NUN PE
Mr ORME ORM Head of Maths
Mr OWEN OWN History & Assistant HOSP Y9
Mrs PARKINSON PRK Science
Mr PAYNE PYN Assistant Headteacher
Mrs REEVES RVS English & Head of Student Progress Y10 
Mrs RIGGS RGG Food Technology & Assistant HOSP Y7
Miss ROBBINS RBB Science 
Mrs ROSSIER RSS Modern Foreign Languages - PGCE
Mrs SAHOTA SAH Maths 
Miss SCHOFIELD SCF English
Mrs SCOPES SCP Director of Studies & Maths Dept
Mr SHAW SHW Director of Sixth Form Studies & English 
Dr SHELDON SHD Science
Mrs SIMS SMS Ethics
Miss SMITH SAS  Head of Ethics 
Miss TAPSON TPS Modern Foreign Languages
Miss TAYLOR TAY Music
Dr WILLIAMS WLL Geography  
Mr WOOLLEY WLY Head of Design & Technology
Miss YEARDLEY YRD Head of English

SUPPORT STAFF 2017-18

Name Staff Code Responsibility
Mrs BAYLISS BYL Exams Officer
Mrs BROWN BRW Learning Assistant TA2
Miss CALDWELL CLD Learning Assistant TA2
Mrs CLAY CLY Laboratory Technician
Miss CLIFFORD CLF Clerical Assistant - Attendance
Mrs COOKE CKE Clerical Assistant - Reprographics
Mrs CULL CLL Finance (Lettings) & Primary School Administrator
Mrs DANDRIDGE-BROWN DND Clerical Assistant - Student Services
Miss DOUGAN DGN Learning Assistant TA2
Mrs DUBRAVA DBR Inclusion Support Assistant
Mr  EASTERLOW EAS Site Services Assistant
Mrs FOGG FGG Learning Assistant TA2
Mrs FOULKES FLK Cover Supervisor 
Mrs FRYER FRY Learning Assistant TA2
Mrs GRINNELL GRL School Business & Site Manager 
Mrs HALL SEH External Liasion Officer
Mrs HARRISON HRS Learning Assistant TA2 
Miss HEATON HTN Finance & General Administrative Assistant
Miss HUGHES HUG Receptionist
Miss KENNY KNN Finance & General Administrative Assistant
Mr LAWRENCE LWR Weekend Premises & Lettings Officer
Mrs MACRAE MAC Learning Assistant TA2
Mrs McCARTHY MCC Inclusion Coordinator
Miss MCCUBBIN MCB Cover Supervisor 
Miss MCGREAVY MCG Learning Assistant TA3 - Literacy Development
Mrs McINTYRE MCT Senior Office Administrator
Miss  MCLEAN MCN Learning Assistant TA2
Mrs MCLOUGHLIN MLG Library Manager
Mr PAVIER PVR Senior Site Technician
Mr RIMAN RMN Site Services: Assistant to Business Manager
Mrs ROBERTS RBS Learning Assistant TA3 (Maths)
Mrs SAVAGE SVG Year 7 Pastoral Leader
Mr SCHOLES SCH TA3 Sixth Form 
Mrs SHAW SHA Finance Officer
Mr SIMMONDS SMM Senior ICT Technician
Mr SMITH SMT Senior Science Technician
Mrs STONE STN Food / Textiles Technician
Miss TILL TLL Sixth Form Learning Mentor
Mr TILLIER TLR Learning Assistant TA3 - SEN Support
Miss TIMSON TMN Heads PA/HR Officer/Cover/Timetable
Mr TIMSON TMS Workshop Technician
Mr WARNES WAR Library Assistant
Mrs ZUILL ZLL Clerical Assistant - HR/Data/Exams
     

SUPPLY TEACHERS 2017-18

Forename Surname Code Subjects taught
Ms KIERNAN KRN MFL
Mr READING RDG Science