Skip to content ↓
Aylesford School and Sixth Form College

Aylesford School and Sixth Form College

Who's Who

TEACHING STAFF 2016-17

Mr AMADEO AMD Science
Mrs ATKINSON ATK Science - KS3 Coordinator
Mr BAINBRIDGE BNB Design & Technology i/c of Resistant Materials
Mr BANISTER BNS Head of Music & Assistant HOSP Yr 8
Miss BATOOL BTL Ethics / Humanities
Mr BEND BND Maths
Miss BOYNE BYN English
Mrs BRADLEY BRD English
Dr BUSH BSH Science - KS5 Coordinator
Miss CARTER CRT Drama 
Mrs CHAMBERLAIN CHM Assistant Headteacher
Miss COSTANZA CST Modern Foreign Languages
Mr DARREN DRR Maths – 2nd in Dept
Miss DAVIES DVS History
Mr DHESI DHS PE  
Miss ERDOGAN ERD Head of ICT/Computer Science
Mrs ESTEBAN-STEPHENSON STP Modern Foreign Languages
Mrs EVANS EVN Music (Maternity)
Mrs FURLONG FRL English - 2nd in Department
Mr GILL GLL Second in Science
Mrs GILL GLE Science
Mrs GOULT GLT Head of Science
Mr GRINHAM GRN Head of PE
Mrs GRINHAM GRI Head of Art 
Mr HALL HAL Headteacher
Miss HARRISON HRR Geography  
Mrs HENSEL HNS Head of MFL
Mr HODGSON HDS Deputy Headteacher
Mrs HOWELLS HWL Ethics   
Miss HULME HLM i/c of Food Technology / Textiles / Child Development
Mr JONES JNS Head of Drama & Year 7 Pastoral Support 
Mrs JORDAN JRD Head of Humanities
Mrs KEELL KLL History & Head of Student Progress Year 8
Mrs KIDDLE KDD Head of MFL
Mrs LANG LNG Psychology & Assistant Head of Sixth Form
Miss LEITH LTH History and Head of Student Progress (Year 10)
Miss LONERGAN LNR English & i/c of Media Studies
Mr MACRAE MCR Director of Studies & Maths Dept
Miss MASON MSN Maths
Miss McDONAGH MCD PE & Head of Student Progress (Year 9)
Miss McMURRAY MMY PE - 2nd in Dept 
Mrs MITCHELL MTC Head of Economics/Business
Mrs OLIVER OLV SEN Co
Mr ORME ORM Head of Maths 
Mr OWEN OWN History
Mr PAGE PGE Geography & More Able Coordinator
Mrs PARKINSON PRK Science
Mr PAYNE PYN Assistant Headteacher
Mrs RIGGS RGG Food Technology
Miss ROBBINS RBB Science & Head of Student Progress (Year 11)
Miss SCHOFIELD SCF English
Mrs SCOPES SCP Director of Studies & Maths Dept
Mrs SETCHELL STC Art 
Mr SHAW SHW Director of Sixth Form Studies & English 
Dr SHELDON SHD Science
Mrs SIMS SMS Ethics 
Miss SMITH SAS  Head of Ethics 
Miss TAPSON TPS Modern Foreign Languages
Miss WILKIN WLK Music
Mr WOOLLEY WLY Head of Design & Technology 
Miss YEARDLEY YRD Head of English
Mr YOUNG YNG Maths - Peer Mentoring Coordinator

SUPPORT STAFF 2016-17

Mrs BAYLISS BYL Exams Officer
Mrs BROWN BRW Learning Assistant TA2
Mrs BRYANT BRY Clerical Assistant - Receptionist / Office
Miss CALDWELL CLD Learning Assistant TA2
Mrs CLAY CLY Laboratory Technician
Mrs COOKE CKE Clerical Assistant - Reprographics
Mrs CRUIKSHANK CRK Learning Assistant TA3 / Deputy SenCo
Mrs CULL CLL Clerical / Finance Assistant
Mrs DANDRIDGE-BROWN DND Clerical Assistant
Mrs DUBRAVA DBR Inclusion Support Assistant
Mrs FOGG FGG Learning Assistant TA2
Mrs FRYER FRY Learning Assistant TA2
Mrs GRINNELL GRL School Business Manager
Mrs HALL SEH External Liason Officer
Mrs HARRISON HRS Learning Assistant TA2 
Mr  HIRONS HRN Site Services Supervisor
Miss JONES JNE Caretaker
Miss KENNY KNN Finance & General Administrative Assistant
Mr LAWRENCE LWR Weekend Premises & Lettings Officer
Mrs LIDDINGTON LDD Senior Finance Assistant
Mrs MACRAE MAC Learning Assistant Level 2
Mrs McCARTHY MCC Inclusion Coordinator
Mrs McINTYRE MCT Senior Office Administrator
Mrs MCLOUGHLIN MLG Library Manager
Miss NEVIN NEV Cover Supervisor 
Mr NUNN NUN Cover Supervisor 
Mr PAVIER PVR Senior ICT Technician
Mr RIMAN RMN Caretaker
Mrs ROBERTS RBS Learning Assistant TA3
Mrs SAVAGE SVG Year 7 Pastoral Leader
Mr SCHOLES SCH TA3 Sixth Form / Cover Supervisor
Mr SIMMONDS SMM Senior ICT Technician
Mr SMITH SMT Senior Laboratory Technician
Miss SIVIER SVR Clerical Assistant - Reception 
Mrs STONE STN Food / Textiles Technician
Mrs STOWE STW Learning Assistant TA2
Mrs TILL TLL Sixth Form Learning Mentor
Mr TILLIER TIL Teaching Assistant TA2
Miss TIMSON TMN Heads PA/HR Officer
Mr TIMSON TMS Workshop Technician
Mr WARNES WAR Library Assistant
Mrs WARREN WRN Learning Assistant TA3
Mr WEBB WBB School Site Manager
Mrs ZUILL ZLL Clerical Assistant - HR/Data/Exams

SUPPLY TEACHERS 2016-17

Mr DRUMGOOLE DRM Science
Mrs DRUMGOOLE DMG Maths
Ms KIERNAN KRN MFL
Mr WRIGHT WRT History / Ethics