Skip to content ↓
Aylesford School and Sixth Form College

Aylesford School and Sixth Form College

Who's Who

TEACHING STAFF 2020-21

Teacher Name Code Subjects taught
Miss ABINO ABN Maths
Mr AMADEO AMD Science
Miss ANSTEY ANS Science & Assistant Head of Year 11
Mr BAINBRIDGE BNB i/c of Design & Technology
Mr BAL BAL ICT & Business Studies
Mr BANISTER BNS Head of Music 
Miss BATOOL BTL Ethics 
Miss BENBOW BNW PE & Assistant Head of Year 7
Dr BUSH BSH Science
Mrs BYTHELL BYT English 
Miss CANNELL CNL Head of ICT & Business
Miss COLLINS CLL Science
Mr CONNELLY CNN English
Miss COSTANZA CST Modern Foreign Languages
Mr DARREN DRR Second in Maths
Miss DAVIES DVS Head of History and Associate Director
Mr DHESI DHS PE  
Mrs ELLIOTT ELL Maths - Maternity Leave
Mrs ESTEBAN-STEPHENSON STP Modern Foreign Languages
Mr EVANS EVS Science
Mrs FURLONG FRL Second in English
Mrs GOULT GLT Head of Science
Mr GREEVY GRV Maths
Mr GRINHAM GRN Head of PE
Mrs GRINHAM GRI Head of Art 
Miss HARRISON HRR Geography & Careers Lead
Ms HAYRE HYR Psychology 
Mrs HENSEL HNS Head of MFL
Mr HODGSON HDS Headteacher
Miss HOLYMAN HLY Second in Science
Mrs HOWELLS HWL Ethics   
Mrs HUTCHINGS HTC Art
Mrs JOHNSON JHN i/c of Child Development and Health & Social Care
Mrs JORDAN JRD Head of Geography
Mrs KEELL KLL History & Head of Sixth Form
Mrs KIDDLE KDD Head of MFL
Mrs LEIGH LEI i/c of Media Studies with English
Mr LEIGH LGH Drama
Miss LEITH LTH History, Director of Pastoral Care and Designated Safeguarding Lead
Miss LONERGAN LNR  English   
Mr MACRAE MCR Maths 
Mrs MAHMOOD MHM Maths & ICT
Mrs MASON MSN Maths
Miss McCUBBIN MCB PE 
Miss McDONAGH MCD Director of Learning Support & Inclusive Practice
Miss McMURRAY MMY PE - 2nd in Dept 
Mrs MITCHELL MTC Economics
Mr NUNN NUN PE & Assistant Head of Year 9
Mr ORME ORM Head of Maths
Mr OWEN OWN Head of Year 8 & History 
Mrs PARKINSON PRK Science
Mrs PURCELL PRC Head of Drama   
Mrs REEVES RVS Head of  Year 10 & English Department
Mrs RIGGS RGG Head of Year 9 & Food Technology
Miss ROBBINS RBB Science 
Mrs ROSSIER RSS Modern Foreign Languages
Mrs SAHOTA SAH Maths
Mrs SCOPES SCP Deputy Headteacher
Mr SHAW SHW Director of Sixth Form Studies & English Department
Mr SIGMUNDSSON SGM Maths
Mrs SIMS SMS Ethics
Miss SMITH SAS  Head of Ethics 
Mr THOMPSON THM  D&T
Mrs VEASEY VSY Music
Dr WILLIAMS WLL Geography & Head of Year 11
Mrs WILSON WLS English & Assistant Head of Year 10
Mrs WOODBOURNE WDB Psychology  - Maternity Leave
Miss YEARDLEY YRD Head of English

 

SUPPORT STAFF 2020-21

Staff Name Staff Code Responsibility
Mrs BAYLISS BYL Examinations and Qualifications Officer
Mrs CHRISTOU CHR Receptionist / Clerical Assistant
Mr CLAY CLY Laboratory Technician
Miss CLIFFORD CLF Senior Attendance Officer
Mr COOPER CPR Site Services Assistant
Mr CROFT CRF Teaching Assistant TA2
Mrs DAVIES DAV Teaching Assistant TA2
Miss DE CESARE FNW Receptionist / Clerical Assistant
Mrs DILLON DLL Finance Assistant 
Miss DOUGAN DGN Teaching Assistant TA2
Mrs DUBRAVA DBR TA3 - Pastoral & Inclusion Assistant
Mr EASTERLOW EAS Site Services Assistant
Mrs FAYARD FYD Food / Textiles Technician
Mrs FOGG FGG Teaching Assistant TA2
Mrs FOULKES FLK Teaching Assistant TA2
Mrs FRYER FRY Teaching Assistant TA2
Mrs GREAVES GRE Cover Supervisor 
Mrs HARRISON HRS Teaching Assistant TA2
Miss HODGETTS HTT Teaching Assistant TA2
Mrs HUGHES HUG Headteacher's PA and HR Officer
Ms KIERNAN KRN Teaching Assistant TA3 Maths
Mrs LAPPIN LPP Finance & Lettings Administrator
Mr LAWRENCE LWR Weekend Premises & Lettings Officer
Mrs McCARTHY MCC Inclusion Coordinator
Miss MCDERMOTT MDT Senior Administrative Officer
Miss McGREAVY MCG TA3 - Literacy and EAL Co-ordinator
Miss McLEAN MCN Head of Year 7 
Mrs MILLER MLL Teaching Assistant TA2
Miss MORGAN MRG TA3 - Pastoral & Inclusion  
Mrs MOTTET MTT TA3 - Literacy and Mental Health Co-ordinator
Miss MUSHTAQ MSH Teaching Assistant TA2
Mr PAVIER PVR Premises Manager
Mr RIMAN RMN Site Services Assistant to Business Manager
Miss ROSS ROS Clerical Assistant - Student Services
Mrs SAVAGE SVG Safeguarding Officer
Mr SCHOLES SCH Teaching Assistant TA3  
Mrs SHAW SHA Finance Manager
Mr SINGH SNG Workshop & Site Technician
Mr  SMITH SMT Laboratory Technician
Mrs TILL TLL Sixth Form Learning Mentor
Mr TILLIER TLR Assistant SENCo
Miss TIMSON TMN Director of Operations
Mr WARNES WAR Library Assistant
Mrs ZUILL ZLL Data Manager